Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Dearborn Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Dearborn AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Dearborn Michigan Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Dearborn MI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Dearborn Crime Index 54035756.74479.3
 
Dearborn Violent Crimes 456485.8553.5
Dearborn Murders 22.17
Dearborn Rapes 2122.433.1
Dearborn Robberies 164174.7205.8
Dearborn Aggravated Assaults 269286.6336.5
 
Dearborn Property Crimes 49475270.83906.1
Dearborn Burglaries 670713.9813.2
Dearborn Larceny/Thefts 32423454.22601.7
Dearborn Motor Vehicle Thefts 10351102.8501.5
 
Dearborn Arsons 1  4851.14N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Dearborn crime collection area population of 93,856.
  • Dearborn crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Dearborn crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Dearborn

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Dearborn crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Dearborn crime level is worse than national average.

 DEARBORN STATISTICS
 Dearborn Population: 97775
 Male Population: 48639
 Female Population: 49136
 Households: 36770
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.65
Dearborn Population
Dearborn Crime Level:

 MORE MI CRIME STATS
  Detroit
  Grand Rapids
  Ann Arbor
  Kalamazoo
  Lansing
  Flint
  Sterling Heights
  Saginaw
  Traverse City
  Dearborn
  Livonia
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement